Monthly Archives: May 2004

the day after yesterday and tomorrow

The Islamic society organized a makan makan at east terrace last saturday. banyak la sausage kambing and beef steaks.\r\nwhen me and nabil first arrived, terkejut jugak, mane tak nye tempat bbq asing 2 sides, the guys and the girls, oH..islamic society da..almost lupa :P\r\nnot to say there were many, but there were a fair amount of people turned up. mostly uni adelaide people. why is it that i hate all the things that they do?\r\nye la, normally typical malay yg dapat scholarship memang ar masuk uni adelaide. they conquered the bbq place, i only managed to eat 2 sausages and 1 beef steak, hampeh siut. padahal unisa students yg provide, ungrateful bastards…\r\nnewayz, after that we went to magil as usual main futsal. not many people turned up. only 3 teams from the usual 4-5 teams. lucky enuff the 3rd team was from kent town, suddenly datang.\r\nthe thing is, there”s this french girl who played in that team. memang bagus siut, pasing bagus, shooting pun bagus jugak.\r\ngirl or no girl, i tackled her like i don”t care..muahahaha\r\nscored 3 goals woohoo…is it because i wore the new headband ? ;)\r\nso later that night, me and my friends watched the day after tomorrow. overall, it”s not a movie you really want to watch. not my kind of movie. movie yang memang potong stim.\r\nedit\r\njust got a call from my dad, he”s on the way to klia to send my mom and my small bro to airport. they”re going to south korea! tour with my other famlily, total up to 21 people! wat teh? tomorrow my sis is going to london and my bro is going to jakarta! only my dad is left home, aih, what is the happening here?\r\nedit

Advertisements

reports!

damn it ar!! damn alot of reports kena buat…gile siut..tak tahan aku, naik biul kepala otak nih, skill buat last minute pun tak jadik, kalau essay last minute power la jugak


TrOy

As usual eh, friday and saturday is outing day.\r\nFriday = passed up the Law assignment. Dinner at Australian Pizza, went to Parade and watch Troy with friends. Good show. 3 hours!\r\nAfter that watched Ju On 1. Boleh dikatakan scary but I was too tired that I slept in between the movie.\r\nSaturday = Futsal at Magil. reached there at 4p.m. didn”t score any goals, who cares, too tired coz didn”t get enough sleep on friday. after dinner went to Cibo. Gossip about Ken and Rachel.


i love nescafe

1 accounting assignment part b due week 11\r\n1 communication & the media assignment due week 11\r\n1 accounting assignment part a due this friday\r\n1 BIS practical test today\r\n1 BIS assignment due on 18/05/2004\r\n1 law assignment due on 21/05/2004\r\n\r\n:mrgreen::neutral::twisted::arrow::shock::smile::???::cool::evil:\r\n:grin::idea::oops::razz::roll::wink::cry::eek::lol::mad::sad::!::?:\r\n\r\nLast minute work is really the best! look at the time now! im hyper! nescafe is a life saver! w00tz! another assignment done! wrote approximately 1500 words of essay in less than 6 hours!


some observation

-“hey brotha, j00 hav any marijuana?”\r\nthat”s what some guy asked me when i was waiting for my bus. :shock:\r\n-alot of leaves starting to fall from the trees now. all dead, dried leaves, yeah, winter is coming soon.\r\n-high schoolers here sure wear some colourful uniforms, there are like red, blue, dark blue, brown, black, white uniforms :???:\r\n-alot of japanese students here too


Music Videos

One of the best korean/japanese music videos out there and one of the best Kuraki-Fans karaoke effects too. Catchy song. Japanese, english and korean words all inside that song

The only korean word i know is sarang he 😛 . Wanna sing along? Go to Cori”s Jpop Lyrics Homepage. All BoA lovers must get this video :mrgreen: and other videos that are linked down there too. More videos will be uploaded soon. Credits to Kuraki-Fans

[Kuraki-Fans] m-flo loves BoA -the love bug

[K-Fans] BoA – Kimochi wa Tsutawaru

[Kuraki-Fans] BoA – Milky Way

[Kuraki-Fans] BoA – Be the One

[Kuraki-Fans] T.M. Revolution – Invoke

[Kuraki-Fans]Do As Infinity – Week

[Kuraki-Fans] Utada Hikaru – Deep River

[Kuraki-Fans]Koda Kumi – Crazy 4 U

Kuraki-Fans]Koda Kumi – Cutie Honey


whats the diff between ML and CW?

1 law assignment due on 21/05/2004\r\n1 accounting assignment part b due week 11\r\n1 communication & the media assignment due week 11\r\n1 accounting assignment part a due this friday\r\n1 BIS practical test today\r\n1 BIS assignment due on 18/05/2004\r\n\r\nAnother assignment just finished. BIS excel assignment, that”s the last assigment for this course but there”ll still be a PowerPoint prac test soon, next week i think. damn it, so many stuff now just cos the semester is ending. its week 10 now, only 3 weeks of semester 1 left. there”ll also be a presentation next week for BIS. haih, good thing i”ve changed program or else i wouldn”t know all these stuff.\r\nalot of difference from last semester and this semester.\r\nlast semester:\r\nmech engineering\r\nmawson lakes\r\nbus 225\r\nhave to walk 10 minutes to go to bus stop\r\nhave to wait bus at least like 1 hour\r\nhave to walk far from a lecture hall to a lecture hall/tute room 2 tute room\r\ndont understand a shit :mad:\r\ngo to uni everyday, all class so cramp, so stress! :evil:\r\nlecturers so damn boring including tutors\r\npeople there are stucked up, not much friends\r\ndidn”t always go to class after i had fever\r\nthis semester:\r\nmanagement information system\r\ncity west\r\nbus 182\r\nhave to walk only 30 seconds to reach bus stop\r\nhave to wait bus max 15 minutes\r\nall the lectures are in the same room bh2-09 :mrgreen:\r\ngo to uni only 3 days, monday, tuesday and thursday, so relax\r\nunderstand stuff\r\nlecturers are okay, tutors are good and good ar\r\npeople there are friendly and good ar and got to know more people\r\nalways go to class\r\nno more william and kula 😆